IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PEDHAVEEDUTGRB0006248
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0006248
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- PEDHAVEEDU
- Address
- AT & POST PEDAVEEDU,TEH HUZURNAGAR 507204
- City
- SURYAPET
- District
- SURYAPET
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919490157268
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PEDHAVEEDU branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PEDHAVEEDU is TGRB0006248.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PEDHAVEEDU?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PEDHAVEEDU support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK PEDHAVEEDU branch?
AT & POST PEDAVEEDU,TEH HUZURNAGAR 507204
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0006248 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0006248 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.