IFSC Code — Union Bank of India RAIPURUBIN0532690
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0532690
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- RAIPUR
- Address
- BURHAR BRANCH, AHUJA COMPLEX, OPP.SHRI RAM,BURHAR,PIN-484110,DIST.SHAHDOL.
- City
- SHAHDOL
- District
- BURHAR
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India RAIPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India RAIPUR is UBIN0532690.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India RAIPUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India RAIPUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India RAIPUR branch?
BURHAR BRANCH, AHUJA COMPLEX, OPP.SHRI RAM,BURHAR,PIN-484110,DIST.SHAHDOL.
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0532690 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0532690 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.