IFSC Code — Union Bank of India HARDWARUBIN0534218
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0534218
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- HARDWAR
- Address
- 53, VIVEK VIHAR, DELHI-HARIDWAR ROAD,RANIPUR MOR, DIST. HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND, PIN - 249 401.
- City
- HARIDWAR
- District
- HARDWAR
- State
- UTTARAKHAND
- Contact
- 221568
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India HARDWAR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India HARDWAR is UBIN0534218.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India HARDWAR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India HARDWAR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India HARDWAR branch?
53, VIVEK VIHAR, DELHI-HARIDWAR ROAD,RANIPUR MOR, DIST. HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND, PIN - 249 401.
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0534218 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0534218 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.