IFSC Code — Union Bank of India FATEH GARH SAHIBUBIN0560405
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0560405
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- FATEH GARH SAHIB
- Address
- GEE PEE COMPLEX BASSI ROAD
- City
- FATEH GARH SAHIB
- District
- LUDHIANA
- State
- PUNJAB
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India FATEH GARH SAHIB branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India FATEH GARH SAHIB is UBIN0560405.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India FATEH GARH SAHIB?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India FATEH GARH SAHIB support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India FATEH GARH SAHIB branch?
GEE PEE COMPLEX BASSI ROAD
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0560405 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0560405 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.