IFSC Code — Union Bank of India LATEHARUBIN0564486
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0564486
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- LATEHAR
- Address
- RATHORE COMPLEX, MAIN ROAD, ,CITY - LATEHAR ,PINCODE - 829206
- City
- LATEHAR
- District
- LATEHAR
- State
- JHARKHAND
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India LATEHAR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India LATEHAR is UBIN0564486.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India LATEHAR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India LATEHAR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India LATEHAR branch?
RATHORE COMPLEX, MAIN ROAD, ,CITY - LATEHAR ,PINCODE - 829206
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0564486 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0564486 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.