IFSC Code — Union Bank of India FI PITAUNJHIAUBIN0565971
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0565971
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- FI PITAUNJHIA
- Address
- NAVIN KUMAR S 0KAMALKANT YADAV CITY JAMALAPUR DISTT KHAGARIABIHAR
- City
- KHAGARIA
- District
- JAMALAPUR
- State
- BIHAR
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India FI PITAUNJHIA branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India FI PITAUNJHIA is UBIN0565971.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India FI PITAUNJHIA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India FI PITAUNJHIA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India FI PITAUNJHIA branch?
NAVIN KUMAR S 0KAMALKANT YADAV CITY JAMALAPUR DISTT KHAGARIABIHAR
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0565971 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0565971 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.