IFSC Code — Union Bank of India BARAH BATTAUBIN0567736
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0567736
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- BARAH BATTA
- Address
- VILL- BARAH BATTA TOLA-SALEMPUR SAMSTIPUR BIHAR PINCODE-848172
- City
- SAMSTIPUR
- District
- SAMSTIPUR
- State
- BIHAR
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India BARAH BATTA branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India BARAH BATTA is UBIN0567736.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India BARAH BATTA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India BARAH BATTA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India BARAH BATTA branch?
VILL- BARAH BATTA TOLA-SALEMPUR SAMSTIPUR BIHAR PINCODE-848172
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0567736 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0567736 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.