IFSC Code — Union Bank of India MID CORPORATE COIMBATOREUBIN0573060
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0573060
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- MID CORPORATE COIMBATORE
- Address
- 235 OPPANAKKARA STREET 2ND FLOOR COIMBATORE TAMIL NADU PINCODE 641001
- City
- COIMBATORE
- District
- COIMBATORE
- State
- TAMIL NADU
- Contact
- +919443078040
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India MID CORPORATE COIMBATORE branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India MID CORPORATE COIMBATORE is UBIN0573060.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India MID CORPORATE COIMBATORE?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India MID CORPORATE COIMBATORE support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India MID CORPORATE COIMBATORE branch?
235 OPPANAKKARA STREET 2ND FLOOR COIMBATORE TAMIL NADU PINCODE 641001
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0573060 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0573060 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.