IFSC Code — Union Bank of India KOTTAR NAGERCOILUBIN0574457
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0574457
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- KOTTAR NAGERCOIL
- Address
- 72 KP ROAD CHETTIKULAM JUNC NAGERCOIL TAMIL NADU PINCODE629002
- City
- KANYA KUMARI
- District
- NAGERCOIL
- State
- TAMIL NADU
- Contact
- +918220520728
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India KOTTAR NAGERCOIL branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India KOTTAR NAGERCOIL is UBIN0574457.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India KOTTAR NAGERCOIL?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India KOTTAR NAGERCOIL support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India KOTTAR NAGERCOIL branch?
72 KP ROAD CHETTIKULAM JUNC NAGERCOIL TAMIL NADU PINCODE629002
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0574457 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0574457 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.