IFSC Code — Union Bank of India SARKAR GOLLAPATTIUBIN0576964
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0576964
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- SARKAR GOLLAPATTI
- Address
- SAMIYARKADAI BUS STOP OPP GOVT MEDICAL COLL 636030
- City
- SALEM
- District
- SALEM
- State
- TAMIL NADU
- Contact
- +914272383500
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India SARKAR GOLLAPATTI branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India SARKAR GOLLAPATTI is UBIN0576964.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India SARKAR GOLLAPATTI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India SARKAR GOLLAPATTI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India SARKAR GOLLAPATTI branch?
SAMIYARKADAI BUS STOP OPP GOVT MEDICAL COLL 636030
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0576964 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0576964 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.