IFSC Code — Union Bank of India DABA GARDENS, VIZAGUBIN0801097
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0801097
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- DABA GARDENS, VIZAG
- Address
- OPP CHITRALAYA THEATRE,DABA GARDENSVISAKHAPATNAM,A.P
- City
- VISHAKAPATNAM
- District
- VISAKHAPATNAM
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +918912546751
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India DABA GARDENS, VIZAG branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India DABA GARDENS, VIZAG is UBIN0801097.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India DABA GARDENS, VIZAG?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India DABA GARDENS, VIZAG support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India DABA GARDENS, VIZAG branch?
OPP CHITRALAYA THEATRE,DABA GARDENSVISAKHAPATNAM,A.P
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0801097 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0801097 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.