IFSC Code — Union Bank of India JODHPURUBIN0805947
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0805947
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- JODHPUR
- Address
- ANDHRA BANK,CHOPASANI ROADNEAR KOHINOOR CINEMA,JODHPUR
- City
- JODHPUR
- District
- JODHPUR
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Contact
- +916332772670
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India JODHPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India JODHPUR is UBIN0805947.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India JODHPUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India JODHPUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India JODHPUR branch?
ANDHRA BANK,CHOPASANI ROADNEAR KOHINOOR CINEMA,JODHPUR
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0805947 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0805947 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.