IFSC Code — Union Bank of India ADAPADAUBIN0806625
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0806625
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- ADAPADA
- Address
- ANDHRA BANK ADAPADAPO-BANHARPALI JHARSUGUDA
- City
- JHARSUGUDA
- District
- JHARSUGUDA
- State
- ODISHA
- Contact
- +916645222266
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India ADAPADA branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India ADAPADA is UBIN0806625.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India ADAPADA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India ADAPADA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India ADAPADA branch?
ANDHRA BANK ADAPADAPO-BANHARPALI JHARSUGUDA
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0806625 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0806625 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.