IFSC Code — Union Bank of India MALLISALAUBIN0808920
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0808920
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- MALLISALA
- Address
- 2-117,MAIN ROAD,MALLJAGGAMPET MANDAL,E G DIST,AP
- City
- EAST GODAVARI
- District
- MALLISALA
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +918852238834
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India MALLISALA branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India MALLISALA is UBIN0808920.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India MALLISALA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India MALLISALA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India MALLISALA branch?
2-117,MAIN ROAD,MALLJAGGAMPET MANDAL,E G DIST,AP
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0808920 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0808920 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.