IFSC Code — Union Bank of India NADIADUBIN0816248
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0816248
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- NADIAD
- Address
- SHOP NO 11 TO 13,DUTTA ARCADE OPP TO TGB HOTNEAR RAIWAY CROSSING PETLAD ROAD NADIAD KHEDA
- City
- KHEDA
- District
- NADIAD
- State
- GUJARAT
- Contact
- +912682557807
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India NADIAD branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India NADIAD is UBIN0816248.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India NADIAD?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India NADIAD support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India NADIAD branch?
SHOP NO 11 TO 13,DUTTA ARCADE OPP TO TGB HOTNEAR RAIWAY CROSSING PETLAD ROAD NADIAD KHEDA
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0816248 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0816248 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.