IFSC Code — Union Bank of India HALDIAPADARUBIN0819883
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0819883
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- HALDIAPADAR
- Address
- RALAB ROAD,HALDIAPADAR SQUARE,HALDIAPADARVIA GOSANINUAGAON,DISTRICT - GANJAM
- City
- GANJAM
- District
- HALDIAPADAR
- State
- ODISHA
- Contact
- +916802113119
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India HALDIAPADAR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India HALDIAPADAR is UBIN0819883.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India HALDIAPADAR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India HALDIAPADAR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India HALDIAPADAR branch?
RALAB ROAD,HALDIAPADAR SQUARE,HALDIAPADARVIA GOSANINUAGAON,DISTRICT - GANJAM
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0819883 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0819883 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.