IFSC Code — Union Bank of India RAGHUNATHBARIUBIN0824909
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0824909
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- RAGHUNATHBARI
- Address
- RAGHUNATHBARI VILLAGE& POPURBA MEDINIPUR DIST
- City
- PURBA MEDINIPUR
- District
- PANSKURA
- State
- WEST BENGAL
- Contact
- +913228241038
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India RAGHUNATHBARI branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India RAGHUNATHBARI is UBIN0824909.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India RAGHUNATHBARI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India RAGHUNATHBARI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India RAGHUNATHBARI branch?
RAGHUNATHBARI VILLAGE& POPURBA MEDINIPUR DIST
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0824909 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0824909 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.