IFSC Code — Union Bank of India DAVANGERE P.B.ROADUBIN0901211
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0901211
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- DAVANGERE P.B.ROAD
- Address
- D.NO.2896,A.M.ARCADE, CG HOSPITAL ROAD, DAVANGERE 577002
- City
- DAVANGERE
- District
- DAVANGERE
- State
- KARNATAKA
- Contact
- +918192250696
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India DAVANGERE P.B.ROAD branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India DAVANGERE P.B.ROAD is UBIN0901211.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India DAVANGERE P.B.ROAD?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India DAVANGERE P.B.ROAD support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India DAVANGERE P.B.ROAD branch?
D.NO.2896,A.M.ARCADE, CG HOSPITAL ROAD, DAVANGERE 577002
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0901211 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0901211 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.