IFSC Code — Union Bank of India BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWNUBIN0907448
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0907448
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWN
- Address
- NO.132 1ST MAIN RD. KENGERI SATELLITE TOWN, BANGALORE 560060
- City
- BANGALORE URBAN
- District
- BANGALORE
- State
- KARNATAKA
- Contact
- +918028482675
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWN branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWN is UBIN0907448.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWN?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWN support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India BANGALOREKENGERI SATELLITE TOWN branch?
NO.132 1ST MAIN RD. KENGERI SATELLITE TOWN, BANGALORE 560060
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0907448 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0907448 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.