IFSC Code — Union Bank of India MYSORE NIVEDITANAGARUBIN0912310
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0912310
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- MYSORE NIVEDITANAGAR
- Address
- RUCHITA ARCADE,SITE NO.3,NEW KANTHARAJ URS ROAD,NIVEDITA NAGAR,MYSORE 570 022
- City
- MYSORE
- District
- MYSORE
- State
- KARNATAKA
- Contact
- +918212544046
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India MYSORE NIVEDITANAGAR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India MYSORE NIVEDITANAGAR is UBIN0912310.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India MYSORE NIVEDITANAGAR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India MYSORE NIVEDITANAGAR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India MYSORE NIVEDITANAGAR branch?
RUCHITA ARCADE,SITE NO.3,NEW KANTHARAJ URS ROAD,NIVEDITA NAGAR,MYSORE 570 022
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0912310 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0912310 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.