IFSC Code — Union Bank of India HANSIUBIN0917770
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0917770
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- HANSI
- Address
- GROUND FLOOR,OPPOSITE MINI,SECRETARIAT,NEAR SECTOR 5,N.H.10,HANSI,HISSAR 125033 HARYANA
- City
- HISAR
- District
- HANSI
- State
- HARYANA
- Contact
- +911663254125
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India HANSI branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India HANSI is UBIN0917770.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India HANSI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India HANSI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India HANSI branch?
GROUND FLOOR,OPPOSITE MINI,SECRETARIAT,NEAR SECTOR 5,N.H.10,HANSI,HISSAR 125033 HARYANA
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0917770 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0917770 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.