IFSC Code — Union Bank of India VEMAGIRIUBIN0931098
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0931098
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- VEMAGIRI
- Address
- D NO 5 53 NEAR PANCHAYATI OFFICE CANAL ROAD VEMAGIRI RAJAMUNDRY RURA
- City
- EAST GODAVARI
- District
- RAJAHMUNDRY
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +918832416661
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India VEMAGIRI branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India VEMAGIRI is UBIN0931098.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India VEMAGIRI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India VEMAGIRI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India VEMAGIRI branch?
D NO 5 53 NEAR PANCHAYATI OFFICE CANAL ROAD VEMAGIRI RAJAMUNDRY RURA
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0931098 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0931098 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.