IFSC Code — Union Bank of India APGB KADAPA NESCOUBIN0CG5605
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0CG5605
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- APGB KADAPA NESCO
- Address
- APGB KADAPA NESCO
- City
- YSR KADAPA
- District
- KADAPA NESCO
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +919490158404
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB KADAPA NESCO branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB KADAPA NESCO is UBIN0CG5605.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India APGB KADAPA NESCO?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India APGB KADAPA NESCO support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India APGB KADAPA NESCO branch?
APGB KADAPA NESCO
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0CG5605 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0CG5605 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.