IFSC Code — Union Bank of India APGB UPPARAPALLIUBIN0CG6003
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0CG6003
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- APGB UPPARAPALLI
- Address
- APGB UPPARAPALLI
- City
- YSR KADAPA
- District
- UPPARAPALLI
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +919490158113
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB UPPARAPALLI branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB UPPARAPALLI is UBIN0CG6003.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India APGB UPPARAPALLI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India APGB UPPARAPALLI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India APGB UPPARAPALLI branch?
APGB UPPARAPALLI
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0CG6003 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0CG6003 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.