IFSC Code — Union Bank of India APGB KOTTAVALASAUBIN0CG6313
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0CG6313
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- APGB KOTTAVALASA
- Address
- APGB KOTTAVALASA
- City
- VIZIANAGARAM
- District
- KOTTAVALASA
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +919490157059
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB KOTTAVALASA branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB KOTTAVALASA is UBIN0CG6313.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India APGB KOTTAVALASA?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India APGB KOTTAVALASA support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India APGB KOTTAVALASA branch?
APGB KOTTAVALASA
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0CG6313 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0CG6313 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.