IFSC Code — Union Bank of India APGB PITCHATURUBIN0CG6576
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0CG6576
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- APGB PITCHATUR
- Address
- APGB PITCHATUR
- City
- TIRUPATI
- District
- PITCHATUR
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +918886644112
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB PITCHATUR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB PITCHATUR is UBIN0CG6576.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India APGB PITCHATUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India APGB PITCHATUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India APGB PITCHATUR branch?
APGB PITCHATUR
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0CG6576 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0CG6576 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.