IFSC Code — Union Bank of India APGB YELESWARAMUBIN0CG7185
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0CG7185
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- APGB YELESWARAM
- Address
- NEAR D.NO 4 18,GROUND FLOOR,OPP SAMBA SIVA HOSPITAL,MAIN ROADYELESWARAM,EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT
- City
- EAST GODAVARI
- District
- YELESWARAM
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Contact
- +917993352728
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB YELESWARAM branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India APGB YELESWARAM is UBIN0CG7185.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India APGB YELESWARAM?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India APGB YELESWARAM support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India APGB YELESWARAM branch?
NEAR D.NO 4 18,GROUND FLOOR,OPP SAMBA SIVA HOSPITAL,MAIN ROADYELESWARAM,EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0CG7185 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0CG7185 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.