IFSC Code — Yes Bank WARANGAL URBAN COOP BANK GOPALPURYESB0WUCB09
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- YESB0WUCB09
- Bank
- Yes Bank
- Branch
- WARANGAL URBAN COOP BANK GOPALPUR
- Address
- H NO 35-2-1135/2, JAWAHARNAGAR JUNCTION, GOPALPUR, HANAMKONDA, TELANGANA - 506009
- City
- HYDERABAD
- District
- HANAMKONDA
- State
- TELANGANA
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Yes Bank WARANGAL URBAN COOP BANK GOPALPUR branch?
The IFSC code for Yes Bank WARANGAL URBAN COOP BANK GOPALPUR is YESB0WUCB09.
What is the MICR code for Yes Bank WARANGAL URBAN COOP BANK GOPALPUR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Yes Bank WARANGAL URBAN COOP BANK GOPALPUR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Yes Bank WARANGAL URBAN COOP BANK GOPALPUR branch?
H NO 35-2-1135/2, JAWAHARNAGAR JUNCTION, GOPALPUR, HANAMKONDA, TELANGANA - 506009
How to use the IFSC code YESB0WUCB09 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter YESB0WUCB09 as the IFSC code when adding Yes Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.