IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-CHEMBUR AMBEDKAR GARDENPUNB0106810
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0106810
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- MUMBAI-CHEMBUR AMBEDKAR GARDEN
- Address
- PEACE HEAVEN,18TH ROAD CHEMBUR(EAST) 400071
- City
- MUMBAI SUBURBAN
- District
- MUMBAI
- State
- MAHARASHTRA
- Contact
- +912225293748
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-CHEMBUR AMBEDKAR GARDEN branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-CHEMBUR AMBEDKAR GARDEN is PUNB0106810.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-CHEMBUR AMBEDKAR GARDEN?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-CHEMBUR AMBEDKAR GARDEN support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank MUMBAI-CHEMBUR AMBEDKAR GARDEN branch?
PEACE HEAVEN,18TH ROAD CHEMBUR(EAST) 400071
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0106810 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0106810 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.