IFSC Code — Punjab National Bank KASERI BAZARPUNB0478000
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- PUNB0478000
- Bank
- Punjab National Bank
- Branch
- KASERI BAZAR
- Address
- MOHALL POLYTECHNIC CHAURAHA
- City
- JAUNPUR
- District
- JAUNPUR
- State
- UTTAR PRADESH
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KASERI BAZAR branch?
The IFSC code for Punjab National Bank KASERI BAZAR is PUNB0478000.
What is the MICR code for Punjab National Bank KASERI BAZAR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Punjab National Bank KASERI BAZAR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Punjab National Bank KASERI BAZAR branch?
MOHALL POLYTECHNIC CHAURAHA
How to use the IFSC code PUNB0478000 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter PUNB0478000 as the IFSC code when adding Punjab National Bank as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.