IFSC Code — TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK YAPALTGRB0000072
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- TGRB0000072
- Bank
- TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK
- Branch
- YAPAL
- Address
- H NO 11-67-1,MAIN ROAD,MANDAMARRI CROSS ROAD, MANDAMARRINEAR OLD BUS STAND, MARKET ROADMANDAMARRI, MANCHERIAL-504231
- City
- MANCHERIAL
- District
- MANCHERIAL
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +919491041774
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK YAPAL branch?
The IFSC code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK YAPAL is TGRB0000072.
What is the MICR code for TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK YAPAL?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK YAPAL support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK YAPAL branch?
H NO 11-67-1,MAIN ROAD,MANDAMARRI CROSS ROAD, MANDAMARRINEAR OLD BUS STAND, MARKET ROADMANDAMARRI, MANCHERIAL-504231
How to use the IFSC code TGRB0000072 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter TGRB0000072 as the IFSC code when adding TELANGANA GRAMEENA BANK as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.