IFSC Code — Union Bank of India PENTLAVALLIUBIN0804177
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0804177
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- PENTLAVALLI
- Address
- 9/11-9/12,PENTLAVALLI,MAHBUB NAGAR DIST
- City
- NAGARKURNOOL
- District
- PENTLAVALLI
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +918501270023
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India PENTLAVALLI branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India PENTLAVALLI is UBIN0804177.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India PENTLAVALLI?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India PENTLAVALLI support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India PENTLAVALLI branch?
9/11-9/12,PENTLAVALLI,MAHBUB NAGAR DIST
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0804177 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0804177 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.