IFSC Code — Union Bank of India KODAIRUBIN0808300
Branch Details
- IFSC Code
- UBIN0808300
- Bank
- Union Bank of India
- Branch
- KODAIR
- Address
- KODAIR,KOLLAPUR TQ,MAHABUBNAGAR DIST,AP
- City
- NAGARKURNOOL
- District
- KODAIR
- State
- TELANGANA
- Contact
- +918501275930
Transfer Support
Location
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the IFSC code for Union Bank of India KODAIR branch?
The IFSC code for Union Bank of India KODAIR is UBIN0808300.
What is the MICR code for Union Bank of India KODAIR?
The MICR code is not available for this branch.
Does Union Bank of India KODAIR support NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS?
NEFT: Yes. RTGS: Yes. IMPS: Yes. UPI: Yes.
What is the address of Union Bank of India KODAIR branch?
KODAIR,KOLLAPUR TQ,MAHABUBNAGAR DIST,AP
How to use the IFSC code UBIN0808300 for online money transfer?
To transfer money, enter UBIN0808300 as the IFSC code when adding Union Bank of India as a beneficiary in your bank's net banking or mobile app. Use NEFT for non-urgent transfers, RTGS for high-value transfers above ₹2 lakh, or IMPS for instant 24×7 transfers.
Share this branch
Nearby branches
Last verified: 29 June 2026. Source: RBI via razorpay/ifsc.